Dan Gunn - CEO

Dan Gunn

CEO
BIO
Rob Bennett - COO, Program Director

Rob Bennett

COO, Program Director
BIO
Michelle Gaetz - Operations & Finance

Michelle Gaetz

Operations & Finance
BIO
Georgia Cowell - Member Relations Manager

Georgia Cowell

Member Relations Manager
BIO
Tessa Bousfield - Marketing & Events Director

Tessa Bousfield

Marketing & Events Director
BIO
Molly Pilchar - Special Projects Lead

Molly Pilchar

Special Projects Lead
BIO
Armon Arani - Facilities Manager

Armon Arani

Facilities Manager
BIO
Dominic Ohl - Engagement Concierge

Dominic Ohl

Engagement Concierge
BIO
Todd Dunlop - Entrepreneur in Residence, Accelerator Program

Todd Dunlop

Entrepreneur in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
Mark Grambart - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

Mark Grambart

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
Scott Lake - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

Scott Lake

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
Prav Pillay - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

Prav Pillay

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
David Buffett - Executive in Residence

David Buffett

Executive in Residence
BIO
Edd Macdonald - Ground Control Cafe Manager

Edd Macdonald

Ground Control Cafe Manager
BIO
Shelley Voyer - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

Shelley Voyer

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
Robert Bowness - VIATEC Board Member, Finance Committee Chair

Robert Bowness

VIATEC Board Member, Finance Committee Chair
BIO
Robert Cooper - VIATEC Board Member

Robert Cooper

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Reliable Controls - Booth #18

Reliable Controls

Booth #18
BIO
Jim Balcom - VIATEC Board Member

Jim Balcom

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Scott Dewis - VIATEC Board Member

Scott Dewis

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
AUVic - Booth #70

AUVic

Booth #70
BIO
Bobbi Leach - VIATEC Board Member, Vice Chair

Bobbi Leach

VIATEC Board Member, Vice Chair
BIO
Mark Longo - VIATEC Board Member, Foundation Chair

Mark Longo

VIATEC Board Member, Foundation Chair
BIO
Justin Love - VIATEC Board Member

Justin Love

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Owen Matthews - VIATEC Board Member

Owen Matthews

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Masoud Nassaji - VIATEC Board Member

Masoud Nassaji

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Rasool Rayani - VIATEC Board Member, Board Chair

Rasool Rayani

VIATEC Board Member, Board Chair
BIO
Christina Gerow - VIATEC Board Member

Christina Gerow

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Nicole Smith - VIATEC Board Member

Nicole Smith

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Brianna Wettlaufer - VIATEC Board Member, Governance Committee Chair

Brianna Wettlaufer

VIATEC Board Member, Governance Committee Chair
BIO
Colin How - VIATEC Board Member

Colin How

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Alphatron Technology - Booth #45

Alphatron Technology

Booth #45
BIO
ACETECH - Booth #39

ACETECH

Booth #39
BIO
AmbientEase - Booth #55

AmbientEase

Booth #55
BIO
Science Venture - Combustion Chamber

Science Venture

Combustion Chamber
Barnacle Systems - Booth #44

Barnacle Systems

Booth #44
BIO
BC Public Service - Booth #4

BC Public Service

Booth #4
BIO
AOT Technologies - Booth #33-34

AOT Technologies

Booth #33-34
BIO
Avocette Technologies - Booth #29

Avocette Technologies

Booth #29
BIO
Canada Learning Code - Booth #35

Canada Learning Code

Booth #35
BIO
Capital City Comic Con - Booth #10

Capital City Comic Con

Booth #10
BIO
CGI - Booth #21

CGI

Booth #21
BIO
Checkfront - Booth #9

Checkfront

Booth #9
BIO
Cooler Heads Safety - Booth #52

Cooler Heads Safety

Booth #52
BIO
Echosec Systems - Booth #47

Echosec Systems

Booth #47
BIO
Engineering for Kids Vancouver Island - Booth #56

Engineering for Kids Vancouver Island

Booth #56
BIO
Codename Entertainment - Booth #60

Codename Entertainment

Booth #60
BIO
FIRST Robotics BC - Booth #65

FIRST Robotics BC

Booth #65
BIO
UVic Hybrid - Booth #69

UVic Hybrid

Booth #69
BIO
FreshWorks Studio - Booth #12

FreshWorks Studio

Booth #12
BIO
FTS - Booth #14

FTS

Booth #14
BIO
UVic GameDev - Booth #68

UVic GameDev

Booth #68
BIO
VitaminLab - Booth #48

VitaminLab

Booth #48
BIO
Swapitti - Booth #53

Swapitti

Booth #53
BIO
Envision Designs & Development - Booth #51

Envision Designs & Development

Booth #51
BIO
Latitude Technologies Corporation - Booth #22

Latitude Technologies Corporation

Booth #22
BIO
Limbic Media - Booth #59

Limbic Media

Booth #59
BIO
LlamaZOO Interactive - Booth #57

LlamaZOO Interactive

Booth #57
BIO
Locelle Digital - Booth #42

Locelle Digital

Booth #42
BIO
Momentum Dashboard - Booth #40

Momentum Dashboard

Booth #40
BIO
Monkey C Interactive - Booth #64

Monkey C Interactive

Booth #64
BIO
NRC - IRAP - Booth #36

NRC - IRAP

Booth #36
BIO
NSERC Pacific - Booth #38

NSERC Pacific

Booth #38
BIO
PlusROI - Booth #16

PlusROI

Booth #16
BIO
Polaris Motion - Booth #24

Polaris Motion

Booth #24
BIO
Priologic Software - Booth #27

Priologic Software

Booth #27
BIO
Purpose Five - Booth #41

Purpose Five

Booth #41
BIO
KIXEYE Canada - Booth #62

KIXEYE Canada

Booth #62
BIO
RevenueWire - Booth #13

RevenueWire

Booth #13
BIO
RingPartner - Booth #25

RingPartner

Booth #25
BIO
Rooof - Booth #17

Rooof

Booth #17
BIO
Royal Roads University - Booth #3

Royal Roads University

Booth #3
BIO
Schneider Electric - Booth #26

Schneider Electric

Booth #26
BIO
Spirit of Tomorrow car - Booth #76

Spirit of Tomorrow car

Booth #76
BIO
StarFish Medical - Booth #15

StarFish Medical

Booth #15
BIO
Studio Robazzo - Booth #61

Studio Robazzo

Booth #61
BIO
Tactec Strategic Solutions - Booth #43

Tactec Strategic Solutions

Booth #43
BIO
Victoria Makerspace  - Booth #58

Victoria Makerspace

Booth #58
BIO
Udutu - Booth #23

Udutu

Booth #23
BIO
University of Victoria - Booth #6-7

University of Victoria

Booth #6-7
BIO
UVic Aero - Booth #72

UVic Aero

Booth #72
BIO
UVic Robotics - Booth #71

UVic Robotics

Booth #71
BIO
UVic Rocketry - Booth #73

UVic Rocketry

Booth #73
BIO
Victoria Beer Week - Booth #74

Victoria Beer Week

Booth #74
BIO
WorkBC - Booth #8

WorkBC

Booth #8
BIO
Motus Design Group - Booth #28

Motus Design Group

Booth #28
BIO
YogiTunes - Booth #46

YogiTunes

Booth #46
BIO
WhoKnozMe - Booth #49

WhoKnozMe

Booth #49
BIO
TELUS - Booth #11

TELUS

Booth #11
BIO
REinVR - Booth #50

REinVR

Booth #50
BIO
KANO - Booth #63

KANO

Booth #63
BIO
Benevity - Booth #2

Benevity

Booth #2
BIO
Holobod Systems Inc - Booth #54

Holobod Systems Inc

Booth #54
BIO
Investment Capital Branch, Ministry of Jobs, Trade and Technology - Booth #37

Investment Capital Branch, Ministry of Jobs, Trade and Technology

Booth #37
BIO
TD Canada Trust - Booth #5

TD Canada Trust

Booth #5
BIO
Ticket Rocket - Booth #75

Ticket Rocket

Booth #75
BIO
First Light Technologies - Booth #30

First Light Technologies

Booth #30
BIO
Cube Global Storage - Booth #1

Cube Global Storage

Booth #1
BIO
Victoria Hand Project - Booth #67

Victoria Hand Project

Booth #67
BIO
Fresche Solutions - Booth #32

Fresche Solutions

Booth #32
BIO
Shopify - Booth #31

Shopify

Booth #31
BIO