Dan Gunn - CEO

Dan Gunn

CEO
BIO
Rob Bennett - COO, Program Director

Rob Bennett

COO, Program Director
BIO
Michelle Gaetz - Operations & Finance Manager

Michelle Gaetz

Operations & Finance Manager
BIO
Georgia Cowell - Member Relations Manager

Georgia Cowell

Member Relations Manager
BIO
Tessa Bousfield - Branding & Events Director

Tessa Bousfield

Branding & Events Director
BIO
Forrester Whitney - Space Manager

Forrester Whitney

Space Manager
BIO
Dominic Ohl - Program Coordinator

Dominic Ohl

Program Coordinator
BIO
Todd Dunlop - Entrepreneur in Residence, Accelerator Program

Todd Dunlop

Entrepreneur in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
Mark Grambart - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

Mark Grambart

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
David Buffett - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

David Buffett

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
Sofia Tudela - Barista

Sofia Tudela

Barista
Dominic Ohl - Ground Control Cafe Manager

Dominic Ohl

Ground Control Cafe Manager
Jason Morehouse - VIATEC Board Member

Jason Morehouse

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Mon Gill - VIATEC Board Member

Mon Gill

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Reliable Controls - Booth #18

Reliable Controls

Booth #18
BIO
Brad Williams - VIATEC Board Member, Vice Chair

Brad Williams

VIATEC Board Member, Vice Chair
BIO
Ergonomyx - Startup Alley #46

Ergonomyx

Startup Alley #46
BIO
Scott Dewis - VIATEC Board Member

Scott Dewis

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Justin Love - VIATEC Vice Chair, VIATEC Board Member

Justin Love

VIATEC Vice Chair, VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Masoud Nassaji - VIATEC Board Member

Masoud Nassaji

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Christina Gerow - VIATEC Board Member

Christina Gerow

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Alphatron Technology - Booth #45

Alphatron Technology

Booth #45
BIO
ACETECH - Booth #39

ACETECH

Booth #39
BIO
AmbientEase - Booth #55

AmbientEase

Booth #55
BIO
AUVic - Booth #70

AUVic

Booth #70
BIO
Barnacle Systems - Booth #44

Barnacle Systems

Booth #44
BIO
BC Public Service - Booth #4

BC Public Service

Booth #4
BIO
AOT Technologies - Booth #33-34

AOT Technologies

Booth #33-34
BIO
Canada Learning Code - Booth #35

Canada Learning Code

Booth #35
BIO
Capital City Comic Con - Booth #10

Capital City Comic Con

Booth #10
BIO
CGI - Booth #21

CGI

Booth #21
BIO
Checkfront - Booth #9

Checkfront

Booth #9
BIO
Cooler Heads Safety - Booth #52

Cooler Heads Safety

Booth #52
BIO
Echosec Systems - Booth #47

Echosec Systems

Booth #47
BIO
Engineering for Kids Vancouver Island - Booth #56

Engineering for Kids Vancouver Island

Booth #56
BIO
FIRST Robotics BC - Booth #65

FIRST Robotics BC

Booth #65
BIO
UVic Hybrid - Booth #69

UVic Hybrid

Booth #69
BIO
FreshWorks Studio - Booth #12

FreshWorks Studio

Booth #12
BIO
FTS - Booth #14

FTS

Booth #14
BIO
UVic GameDev - Booth #68

UVic GameDev

Booth #68
BIO
Latitude Technologies Corporation - Booth #22

Latitude Technologies Corporation

Booth #22
BIO
Limbic Media - Booth #59

Limbic Media

Booth #59
BIO
LlamaZOO Interactive - Booth #57

LlamaZOO Interactive

Booth #57
BIO
Locelle Digital - Booth #42

Locelle Digital

Booth #42
BIO
Momentum Dashboard - Booth #40

Momentum Dashboard

Booth #40
BIO
Monkey C Interactive - Booth #64

Monkey C Interactive

Booth #64
BIO
NRC - IRAP - Booth #36

NRC - IRAP

Booth #36
BIO
NSERC Pacific - Booth #38

NSERC Pacific

Booth #38
BIO
PlusROI - Booth #16

PlusROI

Booth #16
BIO
Polaris Motion - Booth #24

Polaris Motion

Booth #24
BIO
Priologic Software - Booth #27

Priologic Software

Booth #27
BIO
Purpose Five - Booth #41

Purpose Five

Booth #41
BIO
RevenueWire - Booth #13

RevenueWire

Booth #13
BIO
RingPartner - Booth #25

RingPartner

Booth #25
BIO
Rooof - Booth #17

Rooof

Booth #17
BIO
Royal Roads University - Booth #3

Royal Roads University

Booth #3
BIO
Schneider Electric - Booth #26

Schneider Electric

Booth #26
BIO
Spirit of Tomorrow car - Booth #76

Spirit of Tomorrow car

Booth #76
BIO
StarFish Medical - Booth #15

StarFish Medical

Booth #15
BIO
Studio Robazzo - Booth #61

Studio Robazzo

Booth #61
BIO
Tactec Strategic Solutions - Booth #43

Tactec Strategic Solutions

Booth #43
BIO
Udutu - Booth #23

Udutu

Booth #23
BIO
University of Victoria - Booth #6-7

University of Victoria

Booth #6-7
BIO
UVic Aero - Booth #72

UVic Aero

Booth #72
BIO
UVic Robotics - Booth #71

UVic Robotics

Booth #71
BIO
UVic Rocketry - Booth #73

UVic Rocketry

Booth #73
BIO
Victoria Beer Week - Booth #74

Victoria Beer Week

Booth #74
BIO
YogiTunes - Booth #46

YogiTunes

Booth #46
BIO
WhoKnozMe - Booth #49

WhoKnozMe

Booth #49
BIO
WorkBC - Booth #8

WorkBC

Booth #8
BIO
TELUS - Booth #11

TELUS

Booth #11
BIO
REinVR - Booth #50

REinVR

Booth #50
BIO
Motus Design Group - Booth #28

Motus Design Group

Booth #28
BIO
KANO - Booth #63

KANO

Booth #63
BIO
Envision Designs & Development - Booth #51

Envision Designs & Development

Booth #51
BIO
Codename Entertainment - Booth #60

Codename Entertainment

Booth #60
BIO
Benevity - Booth #2

Benevity

Booth #2
BIO
Science Venture - Combustion Chamber

Science Venture

Combustion Chamber
Avocette Technologies - Booth #29

Avocette Technologies

Booth #29
BIO
KIXEYE Canada - Booth #62

KIXEYE Canada

Booth #62
BIO
Victoria Makerspace  - Booth #58

Victoria Makerspace

Booth #58
BIO
Holobod Systems Inc - Booth #54

Holobod Systems Inc

Booth #54
BIO
Investment Capital Branch, Ministry of Jobs, Trade and Technology - Booth #37

Investment Capital Branch, Ministry of Jobs, Trade and Technology

Booth #37
BIO
Ticket Rocket - Booth #75

Ticket Rocket

Booth #75
BIO
Cube Global Storage - Booth #1

Cube Global Storage

Booth #1
BIO
Victoria Hand Project - Booth #67

Victoria Hand Project

Booth #67
BIO
Fresche Solutions - Booth #32

Fresche Solutions

Booth #32
BIO
Shopify - Booth #31

Shopify

Booth #31
BIO
First Light Technologies - Booth #30

First Light Technologies

Booth #30
BIO
Swapitti - Booth #53

Swapitti

Booth #53
BIO
TD Canada Trust - Booth #5

TD Canada Trust

Booth #5
BIO
VitaminLab - Booth #48

VitaminLab

Booth #48
BIO
Ashton Scordo - VIATEC Board Member

Ashton Scordo

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Erin Skillen - VIATEC Board Member

Erin Skillen

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Mike Williams - VIATEC Board Member

Mike Williams

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Justin Young - VIATEC Board Member

Justin Young

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Owen Matthews - VIATEC Board Member

Owen Matthews

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Celina Koops - Barista

Celina Koops

Barista
Ann Hak - Barista

Ann Hak

Barista
Shelley Voyer - Program Manager, Women's Entrepreneurship Program

Shelley Voyer

Program Manager, Women's Entrepreneurship Program
BIO
Lindsay Richmond - Director of Leadership & Learning

Lindsay Richmond

Director of Leadership & Learning
BIO
Checkfront  - Booth #17/28

Checkfront

Booth #17/28
BIO
Barnacle Systems - Startup Alley #54

Barnacle Systems

Startup Alley #54
BIO
Reliable Controls - Booth #2

Reliable Controls

Booth #2
BIO
EncoreFX - Booth #27

EncoreFX

Booth #27
BIO
FreshWorks - Booth #12/33

FreshWorks

Booth #12/33
BIO
AOT Technologies - Booth #16/29

AOT Technologies

Booth #16/29
BIO
DreamCraft Attractions - Booth #22

DreamCraft Attractions

Booth #22
BIO
Avocette Technologies - Booth #25

Avocette Technologies

Booth #25
BIO
VRX - Area #64 (across from Beer Garden)

VRX

Area #64 (across from Beer Garden)
BIO
Benevity - Booth #31

Benevity

Booth #31
BIO
Open Ocean Robotics - Startup Alley #56

Open Ocean Robotics

Startup Alley #56
BIO
Royal Roads University - Partner Row Sponsor/ Booth #23

Royal Roads University

Partner Row Sponsor/ Booth #23
BIO
StarFish Medical - Booth #7

StarFish Medical

Booth #7
BIO
FTS - Booth #36

FTS

Booth #36
BIO
Rockland Scientific International - Booth #4

Rockland Scientific International

Booth #4
BIO
ALTADATA - Booth #15

ALTADATA

Booth #15
BIO
Codan Communications - Booth #20

Codan Communications

Booth #20
BIO
Silius Technologies - Startup Alley #48

Silius Technologies

Startup Alley #48
BIO
Rooof - Booth #13

Rooof

Booth #13
BIO
WorkBC - Startup Alley Sponsor/ Booth #30

WorkBC

Startup Alley Sponsor/ Booth #30
BIO
Victoria Beer Society - Area #65 (2nd level Beer Sample Garden)

Victoria Beer Society

Area #65 (2nd level Beer Sample Garden)
BIO
GetSmart Solutions - Booth #32

GetSmart Solutions

Booth #32
BIO
Victoria Makerspace - Booth #37

Victoria Makerspace

Booth #37
BIO
Eve Olynyk - Community Talent Development Manager

Eve Olynyk

Community Talent Development Manager
BIO
VIATEC - Career Corner: Booth #57

VIATEC

Career Corner: Booth #57
BIO
Locelle Digital - Startup Alley #53 / Women's Tech Lounge

Locelle Digital

Startup Alley #53 / Women's Tech Lounge
BIO
Redbrick - Booth #5

Redbrick

Booth #5
BIO
University of Victoria - Research District Sponsor/ Booth #19

University of Victoria

Research District Sponsor/ Booth #19
BIO
NetMotion Software - Booth #35

NetMotion Software

Booth #35
BIO
RT Prime Industries Group - Booth #24

RT Prime Industries Group

Booth #24
BIO
Stocksy United - Booth #14

Stocksy United

Booth #14
BIO
RaceRocks 3D - Booth #21

RaceRocks 3D

Booth #21
BIO
Lighthouse Labs - Booth #38

Lighthouse Labs

Booth #38
BIO
Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada - Partner Row #39

Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada

Partner Row #39
BIO
New Ventures BC - Partner Row #41

New Ventures BC

Partner Row #41
BIO
Certn - Booth #18

Certn

Booth #18
BIO
Capitial Investment Network - Partner Row #42

Capitial Investment Network

Partner Row #42
BIO
Brad Van Vugt - Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program

Brad Van Vugt

Executive in Residence, Accelerator Program
BIO
FIRST Robotics BC - Area #45 by Startup Alley

FIRST Robotics BC

Area #45 by Startup Alley
BIO
Canada Learning Code - Partner Row #44

Canada Learning Code

Partner Row #44
BIO
Battlesnake - Booth #34

Battlesnake

Booth #34
BIO
MYRA Systems - Booth #3

MYRA Systems

Booth #3
BIO
Mitchell Digital - Print Sponsor / 2nd level table

Mitchell Digital

Print Sponsor / 2nd level table
BIO
RioT Technology Corp. - Startup Alley table #52

RioT Technology Corp.

Startup Alley table #52
BIO
Alacrity Academy - Booth #1

Alacrity Academy

Booth #1
BIO
PQA & PLATO Testing - Booth #26

PQA & PLATO Testing

Booth #26
BIO
Bambora - Booth #6

Bambora

Booth #6
BIO
Camosun College - Exhibitor Recharge Sponsor/ Booth #8

Camosun College

Exhibitor Recharge Sponsor/ Booth #8
BIO
Irving K Barber BC Scholarship Society - Partner Row #40

Irving K Barber BC Scholarship Society

Partner Row #40
BIO
Change.org - Booth #10

Change.org

Booth #10
BIO
Archipelago - Booth #9

Archipelago

Booth #9
BIO
Used.ca - Media Sponsor / Entry table

Used.ca

Media Sponsor / Entry table
BIO
Salesforce Victoria Administrators Group - Startup Alley table #47

Salesforce Victoria Administrators Group

Startup Alley table #47
BIO
Axolotl Biosciences - Startup Alley table #50

Axolotl Biosciences

Startup Alley table #50
BIO
4M Biotech Inc - Startup Alley table #49

4M Biotech Inc

Startup Alley table #49
BIO
Wiser Marine Technologies - Startup Alley table #51

Wiser Marine Technologies

Startup Alley table #51
BIO
DivDot - Startup Alley table #55

DivDot

Startup Alley table #55
BIO
NRC-IRAP - Partner Row #43

NRC-IRAP

Partner Row #43
BIO
Paula Parker - Community Manager

Paula Parker

Community Manager
BIO
VIATEC - VIATEC's mission is to cultivate the most cohesive tech community in the world by providing resources to tackle shared opportunities and challenges while boosting a sense of belonging and shaping our region.

VIATEC

VIATEC's mission is to cultivate the most cohesive tech community in the world by providing resources to tackle shared opportunities and challenges while boosting a sense of belonging and shaping our region.
BIO
Corina Ludwig - VIATEC Board Member

Corina Ludwig

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Owen Matthews - VIATEC Board Member

Owen Matthews

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Robert Bowness - Finance Committee Chair, VIATEC Foundation Committee, VIATEC Board Member

Robert Bowness

Finance Committee Chair, VIATEC Foundation Committee, VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Justin Young - Partner, Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP

Justin Young

Partner, Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
BIO
Brad Williams - VIATEC Board Chair, VIATEC Board Member

Brad Williams

VIATEC Board Chair, VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Rachel Greenspan - VIATEC Board Member

Rachel Greenspan

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Sarah Gulbrandsen - VIATEC Board Member

Sarah Gulbrandsen

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Pelle Björnert - Principal, AES Engineering Ltd.

Pelle Björnert

Principal, AES Engineering Ltd.
BIO
Darren Beckwith - VIATEC Board Member

Darren Beckwith

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Christina Jones - VIATEC Board Member

Christina Jones

VIATEC Board Member
BIO
Jordan Schley - Sales and Marketing, Udutu

Jordan Schley

Sales and Marketing, Udutu
BIO
Erin Skillen - Governance Committee Chair, VIATEC Board Member

Erin Skillen

Governance Committee Chair, VIATEC Board Member
BIO